Top 10 Rules [Cribbage (Yahoo)]
Cribbage (Yahoo) - Sat May 28 20:15:14 2005
Do you want to CHANGE the following rule?

Top 10 Rules

Current rule reads:

All Top Ten players must have an open RATED 1 x 1 (2 player) table while in the gaming room.

All matches are to be played in boot order, with the exception of 1 v 2 taking priority.

Top 10 players must announce their intent to leave the gaming room by announcing the closing of their table in lobby at such time they MUST make their table private.

Upon completion of the final match at their table, they must leave the ladder room. Once a Top 10 has closed their table, they are restricted to playing only at their table.

Proposed Change:

All Top Twenty players must have an open RATED 1 x 1 (2 player) table while in the gaming room.

All matches are to be played in boot order, with the exception of 1 v 2 taking priority.

Top 20 players must announce their intent to leave the gaming room by announcing the closing of their table in lobby at such time they MUST make their table private.

Upon completion of the final match at their table, they must leave the ladder room. Once a Top 20 has closed their table, they are restricted to playing only at their table.

Yes - Change this rule25 votes (58%)
No - Do Not Change this rule18 votes (41%)