Top Ten and Closing Table [Cribbage (Yahoo)]
Cribbage (Yahoo) - Fri Jun 6 17:15:58 2003
Do you want to CHANGE the following rule?

Top Ten and Closing Table

Current rule reads:

Top 10 players must announce their intent to leave the lobby by *closing* - where they may go private and empty their table.

Proposed Change:

Top 10 players must announce their intent to leave the gaming room by announcing the closing of their table in lobby at such time they MUST make their table private.

- Yes - Change the rule73 votes (76%)
- No - Do not change the rule22 votes (23%)