Deny a challenge: [Team Cribbage (Yahoo)]
Team Cribbage (Yahoo) - Tue Apr 15 12:24:14 2003
Would you like to Add this rule?

Deny a challenge:

Challenges What description defines "in a tournament"? The only time that a team can deny a challenge is when they are waiting on a match as long as that match is preparing to play out their last hand, in a tournament, and/or they do not have a partner available to play at that time.

- Currently playing a Tournament

- If there is not enough time to play the match setting before the Tournament begins.

- Yes - Add this rule14 votes (60%)
- No - Do not add this rule9 votes (39%)